U.S. ELECTION CAMPAIGNS
[…] “(3) All funds of a political committee shall be segregated from, and may not be commingled with, the personal funds of any individual. . . . SEC. 104. Section 304 of the Act (2 U.S.C 434) is amended to read as follows: “Reports “SEC. 304. (a)(1) Each treasurer of a political committee shall file reports of receipts and disbursements in accordance with the provisions of this subsection. The treasurer shall sign each such report. “(2) If the political committee is the principle campaign committee of a candidate for the House of Representatives or for the Senate— “(A) in any calendar year during which there is regularly scheduled election for which such candidate is seeking election, or nomination for election, the