PROPERTY RIGHTS
[…] Atkinson v. Planned Indus. Expansion Authority of St. Louis, 517 S.W.2d 36, 41 (Mo. 1975) (noting that industrial development projects undertaken in accordance with this section include the power to acquire property through the use of “eminent domain”). See Mont. S.B. 41, §§7–15–4206(2), 7–15–4206(2)(a) (signed into law May 8, 2007) (defining “blighted area” as “an area that is conducive to ill health, transmission of disease, infant mortality, juvenile delinquency, and crime; that substantially impairs or arrests the sound growth of the city or its environs; that retards the provision of housing accommodations; or that constitutes an economic or social liability or is detrimental or constitutes a menace to the public health, safety, welfare, and morals in its present condition and use by reason of “the substantial physical dilapidation; deterioration; age obsolescence, or defective construction, material, and arrangement of buildings or improvements, whether residential or nonresidential.”); Mont.